Welcome to Class High School Students!

 
 
Blackboard Room #1TeacherTime
Health & Personal Wellness (S1) Mrs. Haenel 8:00-8:30
Fitness Fundamentals I (S2) Mrs. Haenel 8:00-8:30
English I Mrs. Sisneros 8:45-9:15
Pre-AlgebraMrs. Zander9:30-10:00
Algebra IMrs. Zander10:15-10:45
Activity Period – Grade 9Mrs. Zander11:00-11:30
Fitness Fundamentals I (S1)Mrs. Haenel12:15-12:45
Health & Personal Wellness (S2)Mrs. Haenel12:15-12:45
Pre-AlgebraMrs. Zander1:00-1:30
Algebra IMrs. Zander1:45-2:15
Physical ScienceMr. Robinson2:30-3:00
 
Blackboard Room #2TeacherTime
Physical ScienceMr. Bloom8:15-8:45
World HistoryMr. Kopp9:30-10:00
Activity Period - Grade 9Mrs. Haenel11:00-11:30
English IMrs. Sisneros12:15-12:45
English IIIMrs. Oertel1:00-1:30
World HistoryMr. Kopp1:45-2:15
Gothic Literature (S1)Mrs. Oertel2:30-3:00
Pop Lit (S2)Mrs. Oertel2:30-3:00
 
Blackboard Room #3TeacherTime
English IIMrs. Oertel8:oo-8:30
BiologyMr. Robinson8:45-9:15
Forestry & Natural Resources (S1)Mr. Robinson9:30-10:00
AgriScience (S2)Mr. Robinson9:30-10:00
U.S. HistoryMr. Kopp10:15-10:45
Activity Period - Grade 10Mrs. Oertel11:00-11:30
English IIMrs. Oertel12:15-12:45
U.S. HistoryMr. Wellman1:15-1:45
Spanish 1Mrs. Schlei3:00-3:30
 
Blackboard Room #4TeacherTime
Anthropology I (S1)Mr. Kopp8:00-8:30
Anthropology II (S2)Mr. Kopp8:00-8:30
Fitness Fundamentals II (S1)Mr. Steinhoff9:30-10:00
Fitness Fundamentals II (S2)Mr. Steinhoff9:30-10:00
GeometryMr. Smith10:30-11:00
Activity Period - Grade 10Mr. Robinson11:00-11:30
Spanish IIMrs. Schlei12:15-12:45
BiologyMr. Robinson1:45-2:15
GeometryMrs. Zander2:30-3:00
 

Blackboard Room #5TeacherTime
Earth Space Science I (S1)Mr. Robinson8:00-8:30
Earth Space Science II (S2)Mr. Robinson8:00-8:30
Forensic Science I (S1)Mrs. Svedarsky 8:45-9:15
Forensic Science II (S2)Mrs. Svedarsky 8:45-9:15
English IIIMrs. Sisneros9:30-10:00
Career Prep (S1)Mrs. Oertel/Chasteen10:15-10:45
Career Prep (S2)Mrs. Oertel10:15-10:45
Activity Period - Grade 11Mrs. Sisneros11:00-11:30
English IIIMrs. Sisneros1:00-1:30
Communications (S1)Mrs. Sisneros1:45-2:15
Creative Writing (S2)Mrs. Sisneros1:45-2:15
U.S. Government (S1)Mr. Holbrook2:30-3:00
Criminology (S2)Mr. Holbrook2:30-3:00
 
Blackboard Room #6TeacherTime
Intergrated MathMr. Smith8:30-9:00
Algebra IIMr. Smith9:00-9:30
Cents & Sensibility – DC (S1)Mr. Holbrook10:15-10:45
Criminology (S2)Mr. Holbrook10:15-10:45
Activity Period – Grade 11Mr. Kopp11:00-11:30
ChemistryMr. Robinson12:15-12:45
Sociology - DCMr. Kopp1:00-1:30
Psychology - DCMr. Holbrook1:45-2:15
U.S. Government (S1)Mr. Kopp2:30-3:00
U.S. Government (S2)Mr. Kopp2:30-3:00
 

Blackboard Room #7TeacherTime
Medical Terminology – DC (S1)Mrs. Svedarsky8:00-8:30
Medical Terminology – DC (S2)Mrs. Svedarsky8:00-8:30
Written Communication – DC (S1)Mrs. Oertel9:30-10:00
Oral & Interpersonal Communication – DC (S2)Mrs. Oertel9:30-10:00
College AlgebraMr. Duwe10:15-10:45
Activity Period - Grade 12Mrs. Chasteen11:00-11:30
Activity Period - Grade 12Mrs. Smith11:00-11:30
Foundations of LeadershipMr. Duwe11:30-12:00
Body, Structure, & Functions – DCMrs. Svedarsky12:15-12:45
Chinese IMs. Ding2:30-3:00
 
Blackboard Room #8TeacherTime
Special Education Odysseyware SupportMrs. Chasteen8:15-9:15
Comprehensive Phy-Ed (S1)Mr. Steinhoff10:15-10:45
Comprehensive Phy-Ed (S2)Mr. Steinhoff10:15-10:45
Activity PeriodMrs. Alexander/Reardon11:00-11:30
Driver’s Education (S1)Mr. Steinhoff11:30-12:00
Driver’s Education (S2)Mr. Steinhoff11:30-12:00
Sped Resource 4Mrs. Chasteen2:30-3:00
Sped Resource 3Mrs. Chasteen3:00-3:30
 
 

Blackboard Room #9TeacherTime
Math SkillsMrs. Williams8:45-9:15
English SkillsMrs. Ellenbecker9:30-10:00
Life Management (S2)Mrs. Chasteen10:15-10:45
Activity PeriodMrs. Ellenbecker11:00-11:30
Activity PeriodMrs. Williams11:00-11:30
Activity PeriodMr. Holbrook11:00-11:30
Social Studies SkillsMr. Holbrook1:00-1:30
Science SkillsMrs. Ellenbecker1:45-2:15
Sped Resource 1Mrs. Ellenbecker3:00-3:30
Sped Resource 2Mrs. Williams3:00-3:30