Welcome to Class High School Students!

 
 

R00m #1 - Mrs. Oertel R00m #2 - Mrs. Smith • R00m #3 - Mrs. Sisneros • R00m #4 - Mrs. Zander • R00m #5 - Mr. Smith •

 
 
Blackboard Room #1: Leanna Oertel TeacherTime
English II Leanna Oertel 8:00 – 8:30
Career Prep (S1) Leanna Oertel & Alison Smith 8:45 – 9:15
Career Prep (S2) Leanna Oertel & Alison Smith 8:45 – 9:15
Written Communication – DC (S1) Leanna Oertel 9:30 – 10:00
Oral & Interpersonal Communication – DC (S2) Leanna Oertel 9:30 – 10:00
Oral & Interpersonal Communication – DC (S1) Leanna Oertel 10:15 – 10:45
Written Communication – DC (S2) Leanna Oertel 10:15 – 10:45
Activity Period – Grade 12 Leanna Oertel 11:00 – 11:30
English II Leanna Oertel 12:15 – 12:45
Gothic Literature (S1) Leanna Oertel 1:00 – 1:30
Pop Literature (S2) Leanna Oertel 1:00 – 1:30
 
Blackboard Room #2: Alison Smith TeacherTime
English III Alison Smith 8:00 – 8:30
Activity Period - Grade 11 Alison Smith 11:00 – 11:30
English III Alison Smith 12:15 – 12:45
Communications (S1) Alison Smith 1:45 – 2:15
Creative Writing (S2) Alison Smith 1:45 – 2:15
 
Blackboard Room #3: Leigh Sisneros TeacherTime
English I Leigh Sisneros 10:15 – 10:45
English I Leigh Sisneros 12:15 - 12:45
 
Blackboard Room #4: Katie Zander TeacherTime
Algebra I Katie Zander 8:45 – 9:15
College Algebra – DC Katie Zander 9:30 – 10:00
Applied Math – DC Katie Zander 10:15 – 10:45
Communications (S1) Katie Zander 1:45 – 2:15
Activity Period – Grade 9 Katie Zander 11:00 – 11:30
Algebra I Katie Zander 1:45 – 2:15
 
Blackboard Room #5: Greg Smith TeacherTime
Algebra II Greg Smith 8:00 – 8:30
Pre-Algebra Greg Smith 8:45 – 9:15
Algebra II Greg Smith 9:30 - 10:00
Geometry Greg Smith 10:15 – 10:45
Activity Period – Grade 11 Greg Smith 11:00 – 11:30
Pre-Algebra Greg Smith 1:00 – 1:30
Geometry Greg Smith 1:45 – 2:15
 
Blackboard Room #6: Casey Kopp TeacherTime
Sociology – DC Casey Kopp 8:45 – 9:15
World History Casey Kopp 9:30 – 10:00
U.S. History Casey Kopp 10:15 – 10:45
Activity Period – Grade 10) Casey Kopp 11:00 – 11:30
Anthropology I (S1) Casey Kopp 12:15 – 12:45
Anthropology II (S2) Casey Kopp 12:15 – 12:45
World History Casey Kopp 1:00 – 1:30
Government (S1) Casey Kopp 1:45 – 2:15
Government (S2) Casey Kopp 1:45 – 2:15
Gothic Literature (S1) Casey Kopp 1:00 – 1:30
Pop Literature (S2) Casey Kopp 1:00 – 1:30
 
Blackboard Room #7: John Holbrook TeacherTime
Cents & Sensibility – DC (S1) John Holbrook 8:00 – 8:30
Cents & Sensibility – DC (S2) John Holbrook 8:00 – 8:30
Criminology (S1) John Holbrook 8:45 – 9:15
Law & Order (S2) John Holbrook 8:45 – 9:15
Government (S1) John Holbrook 9:30 – 10:00
Government (S2) John Holbrook 9:30 – 10:00
Activity Period – Grade 11 John Holbrook 11:00 – 11:30
Psychology – DC John Holbrook 1:00 – 1:30
History of the Holocaust (S1) John Holbrook 1:45 – 2:15
Native American Cultural Studies (S2) John Holbrook & Nikole Webster 1:45 – 2:15
 
Blackboard Room #8: Quinn Robinson TeacherTime
Biology Quinn Robinson 8:00 – 8:30
Biology Quinn Robinson 8:45 – 9:15
Earth Space Science I (S1) Quinn Robinson 9:30 – 10:00
Earth Space Science II (S2) Quinn Robinson 9:30 – 10:00
Forestry & Natural Resources (S1) Quinn Robinson 10:15 – 10:45
AgriScience (S2) Quinn Robinson 10:15 – 10:45
Activity Period – Grade 10 Quinn Robinson 11:00 – 11:30
 
Blackboard Room #9: Karla Svedarsky TeacherTime
Medical Terminology – DC (S1) Karla Svedarsky 8:00 – 8:30
Medical Terminology – DC (S2) Karla Svedarsky 8:00 – 8:30
Forensic Science I (S1) Karla Svedarsky 9:30 – 10:00
Forensic Science II (S2) Karla Svedarsky 9:30 – 10:00
Chemistry Karla Svedarsky 10:15 – 10:45
Activity Period – Grade 9 Karla Svedarsky 11:00 – 11:30
Physical Science Karla Svedarsky 1:00 – 1:30
Body, Structure, Functions – DC Karla Svedarsky 1:45 – 2:15
 
Blackboard Room #10: Jessica Haenel TeacherTime
Health & Personal Wellness (S1) Jessica Haenel 8:00 – 8:30
Fitness Fundamentals I (S2) Jessica Haenel 8:00 – 8:30
Activity Period – Grade 9 Jessica Haenel 11:00 – 11:30
Fitness Fundamentals I (S1) Jessica Haenel 12:15 – 12:45
Health & Personal Wellness (S2) Jessica Haenel 12:15 – 12:45
Blackboard Room #11: Ryan Steinhoff TeacherTime
Comprehensive Phy-Ed (S1) Ryan Steinhoff 8:45 – 9:15
Comprehensive Phy-Ed (S2) Ryan Steinhoff 8:45 – 9:15
Fitness Fundamentals II (S1) Ryan Steinhoff 9:30 – 10:00
Fitness Fundamentals II (S2) Ryan Steinhoff 9:30 – 10:00
Activity Period – Grade 10 Ryan Steinhoff 11:00 – 11:30
Driver’s Education (S1) Ryan Steinhoff 12:15 – 12:45
Driver’s Education (S2) Ryan Steinhoff 12:15 – 12:45
 
Blackboard Room #12: Autumn Schlei TeacherTime
Activity Period – Grade 12 Autumn Schlei 11:00 – 11:30
Spanish III Autumn Schlei 12:15 – 12:45
Spanish I Autumn Schlei 1:45 – 2:15
Spanish II Autumn Schlei 2:30 – 3:00
 
Blackboard Room #13: Tosha Tessen-McDonald TeacherTime
Activity Period – Grade 12 Tosha Tessen-McDonald 11:00 – 11:30
Digital Photography I (S1) Tosha Tessen-McDonald 12:15 – 12:45
Digital Photography II (S2) Tosha Tessen-McDonald 12:15 – 12:45
Drawing I (S1) Tosha Tessen-McDonald 1:00 – 1:30
Drawing II (S2) Tosha Tessen-McDonald 1:00 – 1:30
Painting I (S1) Tosha Tessen-McDonald 1:45 – 2:15
Painting II (S2) Tosha Tessen-McDonald 1:45 – 2:15
 
Blackboard Room #14 TeacherTime
Physical Science Ryan Bloom 8:15 – 8:45
Foundations of Leadership Josh Duwe 9:30 – 10:00
Design for Beginners (S1) Athena Podolak & Alli Ranum 10:15 – 10:45
Design for Beginners (S2) Athena Podolak & Alli Ranum 10:15 – 10:45
U.S. History Kevin Wellman 1:15 – 1:45
 
 
Blackboard Room #15 TeacherTime
History of Rock & Roll Ryan Gutsch 9:45 – 10:15
Advertising & Sales Promotion (S1) Janalee Knapmiller 1:15 – 1:45
Sports & Entertainment Marketing (S2) Nicole Homeyer 1:15 – 1:45
 
Blackboard Room #16: Jill Chasteen TeacherTime
Life Management Jill Chasteen 10:15 – 10:45
Resource 4 Jill Chasteen 12:15 – 12:45
Blackboard Room #17: Kelly Williams TeacherTime
Resource 1 Kelly Williams 1:00 – 1:30
Resource 2 Kelly Williams 1:45 – 2:15
 
Blackboard Room #18: Lindsay Ferry TeacherTime
Resource 3 Lindsay Ferry 1:45 – 2:15
Blackboard Room #19: School Counselors TeacherTime
Activity Period School Counselors 11:00 – 11:15
 
Blackboard Room #20: Staff Meeting Room TeacherTime
Staff Meetings, Team Time, Etc. RVA Staff TBD